Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hope, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hope, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hope, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9606,189
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1486,306
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9476,181
YaoundeCameroon 12,5777,815
YokoCameroon 12,4617,744
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1812,598
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,519944
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,363847
YanjiChina 7,6554,757
YichangChina 9,6966,025
YinchuanChina 9,1845,707
YiningChina 9,4045,844
YariguiesColombia 6,4664,018
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6803,530
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5703,461
YazdIran 10,9696,816
YakushimaJapan 8,6485,374
YamagataJapan 7,4044,601
YamaguchiJapan 8,2785,144
YokkaichiJapan 7,9034,911
YokohamaJapan 7,6724,768
YonagoJapan 8,0595,008
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6305,984
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9506,183
YeMyanmar 11,8567,368
YolaNigeria 12,1127,527
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4455,248
YurimaguasPeru 7,5434,688
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2085,101
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5994,100
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1546,310
Yakima, WaUsa 320199
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6191,006
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 950591
York, PaUsa 3,6112,244
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2732,034
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9451,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -