Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hope, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hope, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hope, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7356,671
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6546,621
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7726,694
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2667,622
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0156,223
RosarioArgentina 10,9356,795
RichmondAustralia 12,6197,841
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8197,345
RecifeBrazil 10,4406,487
RemansoBrazil 10,0646,254
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4085,225
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1236,912
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9686,816
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1826,327
Red Deer, AbCanada 619384
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9681,223
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,212753
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,208751
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0761,912
Revelstoke, BcCanada 295183
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5322,195
RuoqiangChina 9,7636,067
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0453,756
RandersDenmark 7,4294,616
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5643,458
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6043,483
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5945,341
RumipambaEcuador 6,9384,311
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9266,790
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0886,890
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8726,756
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1005,033
RostockGermany 7,7114,792
RhodesGreece 10,0186,225
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6983,541
ReykhólarIceland 5,5283,435
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6203,492
RamsarIran 10,3916,457
RashtIran 10,3366,423
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1694,455
RadicofaniItaly 8,7925,463
Resia PassItaly 8,3705,201
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7155,415
RivoltoItaly 8,5405,307
Rolle PassItaly 8,4625,258
RomeItaly 8,9135,539
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9175,541
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5705,326
RumoiJapan 6,8864,279
RigaLatvia 7,7764,832
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9114,916
RodriguesMauritius 16,68510,368
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1795,083
RabatMorocco 8,7305,425
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7807,320
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,0999,383
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8997,394
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1327,539
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4837,135
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4827,757
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5037,148
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3607,060
RivasNicaragua 5,3403,318
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3877,076
RebolyRussia 7,1984,473
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1225,668
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6977,268
RagaSudan 12,8367,976
RashadSudan 12,6957,889
RenkSudan 12,7687,934
RumbekSudan 13,1738,186
RanongThailand 12,3467,672
Roi EtThailand 11,4967,143
RizeTurkey 9,8106,096
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2266,355
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9715,575
RomnyUkraine 8,6295,362
RovnoUkraine 8,4825,271
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6737,254
RochaUruguay 11,4327,104
Racine, WiUsa 2,6801,665
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7422,325
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,509938
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,506936
Reading, PaUsa 3,6692,280
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,027638
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,032641
Redding, CaUsa 988614
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7491,087
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,106687
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8301,759
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7402,324
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7402,324
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5612,213
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2791,416
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3912,107
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0751,289
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Rockville, InUsa 2,8891,795
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2011,368
Rome, GaUsa 3,4322,133
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8451,146
Roseburg, OrUsa 718446
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2691,410
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7432,326
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6041,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -