Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hope, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hope, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hope, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5675,324
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4497,736
ParanaArgentina 10,8486,741
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8446,739
PehuajoArgentina 11,1456,926
PergaminoArgentina 11,0346,857
PigeArgentina 11,2797,009
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6566,622
PosadasArgentina 10,7056,652
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3926,458
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4626,501
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3447,049
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9359,281
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8588,612
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3004,536
ParakouBenin 11,5327,166
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4306,482
ParacatuBrazil 10,3886,455
ParanaBrazil 9,9196,164
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9986,835
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3226,414
ParintinsBrazil 8,4475,249
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5275,920
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9966,833
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5316,544
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0046,217
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3186,412
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6636,626
PeixeBrazil 9,8286,107
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1566,311
PicosBrazil 9,8886,145
PiraiBrazil 11,0506,867
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1306,295
PompeuBrazil 10,6856,640
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2896,394
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6765,391
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9016,774
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5335,303
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2216,973
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7096,033
PosseBrazil 10,1536,309
PlevenBulgaria 9,1855,708
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3195,791
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8727,377
Peace River, AbCanada 809503
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7341,699
Penticton, BcCanada 13785
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2832,040
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2862,042
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2121,374
Port Alberni, BcCanada 249155
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4672,776
Port Hardy, BcCanada 444276
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6681,036
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,178732
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 509316
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 822511
Princeton, BcCanada 1,364847
ParronChile 10,5656,565
Puerto AysenChile 11,5467,175
Puerto MonttChile 11,1486,928
Punta ArenasChile 12,3387,667
PingbianChina 9,5375,926
PeralesColombia 6,6214,115
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9474,317
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5343,439
PragueCzech Republic 8,1795,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6253,496
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6413,505
PoloDominican Republic 5,6533,513
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5613,456
PichilingueEcuador 6,8974,286
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8374,249
PuyoEcuador 7,0214,363
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6786,635
ParisFrance 7,8484,877
PerpignanFrance 8,4305,239
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,16611,910
Port-GentilGabon 12,8397,978
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3673,956
PotsdamGermany 7,9174,920
PatrasGreece 9,6245,980
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7712,343
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8563,017
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4854,030
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5543,452
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1003,169
PecsHungary 8,7205,418
PambanIndia 13,1888,195
PuneIndia 12,3147,652
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3238,279
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7107,898
PadovaItaly 8,5515,314
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4475,249
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3225,793
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3075,783
PantelleriaItaly 9,3945,838
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5505,313
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0095,598
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8015,469
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9305,549
PiacenzaItaly 8,5175,292
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6615,382
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6625,383
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0335,613
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1695,698
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9405,555
PrizziItaly 9,3655,820
PakseLaos 11,4787,132
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7247,907
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,75910,414
PlaisanceMauritius 16,79710,438
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7195,418
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1205,667
PatheinMyanmar 11,8417,358
PutaoMyanmar 10,6566,622
PyiMyanmar 11,6157,218
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6156,596
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7157,280
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3597,058
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2163,241
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2177,592
PohangNorth Korea 8,2405,120
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1825,085
PadidanPakistan 11,4867,138
PanjgurPakistan 11,5097,152
ParachinarPakistan 10,6896,642
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7017,271
PeshawarPakistan 10,6556,621
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8956,770
PilarParaguay 10,5256,540
PiscoPeru 8,2995,157
PiuraPeru 7,2364,497
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5735,327
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2266,976
PoznanPoland 8,0354,993
PrzemyslPoland 8,4735,265
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1275,051
PortalegrePortugal 8,2335,116
Porto Portugal 8,0104,977
PavelecRussia 8,4045,222
PecoraRussia 7,2834,526
PermRussia 8,0795,020
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2853,284
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4654,639
PjatigorskRussia 9,5195,915
PoronajskRussia 6,4143,986
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2265,733
Providenja BayRussia 3,4282,131
PskovRussia 7,7814,835
PodorSenegal 9,7556,062
PopradSlovakia 8,4745,266
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,83010,458
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,31410,138
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7185,418
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3048,267
Port SudanSudan 12,0647,497
ParamariboSuriname 7,8154,856
PiteňSweden 6,8724,270
PalmyraSyria 10,4736,508
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9414,935
PhetchabunThailand 11,5827,197
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5897,201
PhraeThailand 11,4627,122
PhuketThailand 12,5657,808
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5447,795
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8077,337
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1047,521
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9734,333
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4324,618
PoltavaUkraine 8,7755,453
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1586,933
PradoUruguay 11,3587,058
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4377,107
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8791,789
Pana, IlUsa 2,7781,726
Paoli, InUsa 3,0221,878
Paris, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9701,224
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4722,157
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,389863
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5641,594
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4671,533
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2541,400
Pendleton, OrUsa 455283
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5532,208
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Perry, OkUsa 2,4751,538
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7442,327
Philo, OhUsa 3,2492,019
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9371,204
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6941,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9381,826
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0001,243
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3482,080
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7702,343
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9552,458
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8731,785
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 991616
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6861,669
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1391,950
Port Angeles, WaUsa 188117
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1611,964
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6982,298
Port Townsend, WaUsa 188117
Portage, WiUsa 2,5281,571
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8912,418
Portland, OregonUsa 427266
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4201,504
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8901,796
Priest River, IdUsa 361224
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8042,364
Princeton, InUsa 2,9431,829
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9142,432
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8301,137
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9984,349
PetaukeZambia 15,3929,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -