Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hope, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hope, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hope, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5416,551
NeuquenArgentina 11,1286,915
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1606,935
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1546,931
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0187,468
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7407,917
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4788,376
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6482,888
NatitingouBenin 11,3687,064
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1116,905
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3547,677
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3607,681
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9522,456
Nanaimo, BcCanada 179111
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1702,591
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4702,156
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7961,116
North Battleford, SkCanada 998620
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1151,936
N’DjamenaChad 11,9657,435
NanchangChina 9,6556,000
NanjingChina 9,1875,709
NanningChina 10,6246,602
NicosiaCyprus 10,2936,396
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6464,752
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6433,507
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6113,486
NegeleEthiopia 13,6628,490
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,5695,946
NandiFiji 9,5695,946
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2414,500
NancyFrance 8,0194,983
NantesFrance 7,8264,863
NiceFrance 8,5345,303
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8244,862
NurembergGermany 8,1275,050
NurnbergGermany 8,1255,049
NaxosGreece 9,8626,128
NanortalikGreenland 4,7472,950
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6962,918
NordGreenland 4,8273,000
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2942,668
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9796,823
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9207,407
New DelhiIndia 11,1516,929
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0885,647
NaganoJapan 7,6644,762
NagasakiJapan 8,4945,278
NagoJapan 9,1415,681
NagoyaJapan 7,8614,885
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1935,713
NaraJapan 7,9694,952
NazeJapan 8,8925,526
NemuroJapan 6,6964,161
NiigataJapan 7,5114,667
NikkoJapan 7,5774,709
NobeokaJapan 8,4005,220
NairobiKenya 14,2838,876
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1873,845
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7746,074
NidaLithuania 7,8664,888
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8999,880
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,69310,373
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2629,484
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3959,567
NaraMali 10,3856,453
NioroMali 10,2466,367
NemaMauritania 10,2566,373
NouakchottMauritania 9,5625,942
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6596,623
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5747,192
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9267,411
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7647,311
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2953,291
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6607,245
NiameyNiger 11,1226,911
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4824,028
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3793,964
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4263,372
NawabshahPakistan 11,5507,177
NokkundiPakistan 11,3117,029
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7536,061
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6526,619
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9984,348
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4154,608
NikolaevRussia 8,9945,589
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2653,893
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7492,951
NizneangarskRussia 7,4024,600
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8244,862
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5814,711
NovgorodRussia 7,7644,825
NovosibirskRussia 8,1865,087
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3898,320
No. 6Sudan 11,8077,337
NyalaSudan 12,4357,727
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3057,025
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7077,275
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4227,719
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3707,065
NarathiwatThailand 12,5317,787
NigdeTurkey 10,0256,230
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1256,292
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9895,586
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0161,874
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0161,874
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1651,967
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1891,982
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5971,614
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9302,442
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,7672,341
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3362,073
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3351,451
New London, WiUsa 2,5291,572
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4082,118
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3932,109
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1671,347
New YorkUsa 3,7702,343
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8062,365
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7912,356
Newark, NjUsa 3,7752,346
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6581,652
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6422,263
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3981,490
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5062,179
Newport, TnUsa 3,4322,133
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0601,902
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8602,399
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0301,262
North Bend, OregonUsa 695432
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9201,193
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8591,155
Norton, KsUsa 1,9831,232
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1331,947
NdolaZambia 15,1389,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -