Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hope, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hope, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hope, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3905,214
LuandaAngola 13,8688,618
LuenaAngola 14,5439,037
La PlataArgentina 11,2757,006
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6716,010
La RiojaArgentina 10,2906,394
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9106,780
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0307,475
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1966,336
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4518,358
LavertonAustralia 13,3398,289
LearmonthAustralia 14,3328,906
LongreachAustralia 12,2587,617
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2577,617
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9177,406
Low HeadAustralia 13,4418,352
LinzAustria 8,3605,195
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7114,171
LerwickUk 6,7124,171
La PazBolivia 9,0025,594
LavrasBrazil 10,8586,747
LencoisBrazil 10,3646,441
LinharesBrazil 11,0356,857
LondrinaBrazil 10,6456,615
LomBulgaria 9,1015,656
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,273791
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6741,661
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,1751,352
Langara, BcCanada 961597
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3621,468
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 630391
London, OnCanada 3,1441,954
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2872,042
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,588987
Lytton, BcCanada 9559
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7525,439
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1226,290
LanzhouChina 9,5125,911
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6516,619
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8734,271
LimonCosta Rica 5,6373,503
LarnacaCyprus 10,3316,420
LimassolCyprus 10,3366,423
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9479,288
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3098,892
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4014,599
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7813,593
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7333,562
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5233,432
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7944,222
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1964,472
LuxorEgypt 11,2887,015
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8953,042
Laucala BayFiji 9,5465,932
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4424,624
Le MansFrance 7,8374,870
LilleFrance 7,7204,798
LyonFrance 8,2435,122
LambarnGabon 12,9318,035
LastourvilleGabon 13,0898,134
LibrevilleGabon 12,7727,937
LeipzigGermany 7,9904,965
LindenbergGermany 7,9694,952
LamiaGreece 9,5815,953
LarissaGreece 9,5055,906
LemnosGreece 9,5635,943
LimnosGreece 9,5655,944
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4844,029
LabeGuinea 10,3966,460
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4982,795
La CeibaHonduras 4,8723,028
La MesaHonduras 4,8393,007
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5396,549
LudhianaIndia 10,9286,791
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5515,935
LatinaItaly 8,9695,573
LatronicoItaly 9,2325,737
LecceItaly 9,2965,776
LodwarKenya 13,7788,562
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1946,956
LiepajaLatvia 7,7484,815
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8674,889
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9324,929
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2545,750
LabuanMalaysia 11,8527,365
LuqaMalta 9,5945,962
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6604,139
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9701,846
LashioMyanmar 11,0886,890
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7607,308
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8307,351
LagosNigeria 11,8327,352
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9204,300
LillehammerNorway 7,0074,354
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8826,762
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1326,296
LimaPeru 8,0855,024
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6016,588
LisbonPortugal 8,1895,089
LeninbadRussia 9,9936,210
LevsiRussia 7,8774,895
LungiSierra Leone 10,5716,569
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5865,335
LanzaroteSpain 8,7755,453
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2125,103
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3615,196
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3815,208
LatakiaSyria 10,3116,408
LampangThailand 11,4777,132
LoeiThailand 11,4547,117
Lop BuriThailand 11,7707,314
LomeTogo 11,7407,296
LeemingUk 7,2004,474
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7114,171
London, EnglandUk 7,4994,660
London-GatwickUk 7,5274,678
LynehamUk 7,4254,614
L’VovUkraine 8,5045,285
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8695,512
LozovajaUkraine 8,8835,520
LubnyUkraine 8,7025,407
LuckUkraine 8,4545,254
LuganskUkraine 8,9705,574
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3721,474
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5431,580
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2652,029
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1951,985
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8732,407
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5982,236
Laketown, UtUsa 1,154717
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5261,570
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8171,750
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4621,530
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,222759
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7011,057
Laramie, WyUsa 1,522946
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0701,908
Larned, KsUsa 2,1931,363
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9431,207
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,564972
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6702,281
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3891,485
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8762,409
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0751,289
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5951,612
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4581,527
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0981,925
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5032,177
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2212,001
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4962,172
Lewiston, IdUsa 471293
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8952,421
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4581,527
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5692,218
Libby, MtUsa 448278
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1471,334
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5982,236
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7901,113
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8851,793
Llano, TxUsa 2,7761,725
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7151,066
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7511,088
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,7241,071
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7351,078
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0191,254
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,7902,355
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0921,922
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2332,009
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9671,223
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5142,184
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3821,480
Luling, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Lusk, WyUsa 1,501933
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6162,247
LivingstoneZambia 15,4499,600
LundaziZambia 15,2849,497
LusakaZambia 15,3649,548
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3549,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -