Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hope, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hope, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hope, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6246,602
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9936,831
KhostAfghanistan 10,7486,679
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3936,459
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5748,435
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5205,295
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9286,169
KandiBenin 11,3867,075
Kamloops, BcCanada 166103
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7951,737
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7931,735
Kelowna, BcCanada 166103
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9461,209
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4132,121
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4591,528
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0821,294
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5222,189
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5272,192
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9946,210
KashiChina 9,9896,207
KunmingChina 10,6606,624
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5848,441
KhargaEgypt 11,2456,988
KosseirEgypt 11,2827,011
KajaaniFinland 7,0974,410
KuopioFinland 7,2404,499
KuusamoFinland 6,9494,318
KarlsruheGermany 8,0755,018
KasselGermany 7,8954,906
KonstanzGermany 8,2315,115
KumasiGhana 11,5097,152
KalamataGreece 9,7556,062
KerkiraGreece 9,4225,855
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8696,133
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2802,660
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2543,265
KankanGuinea 10,6796,636
KindiaGuinea 10,4696,506
KissidougouGuinea 10,7126,657
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4142,743
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3376,423
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3386,424
KeszthelyHungary 8,6115,351
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7953,601
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4927,141
KotaIndia 11,5527,179
KozhikodeIndia 13,0668,119
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6597,866
KermanIran 11,1606,935
KermanshahIran 10,6386,611
Khoram AbadIran 10,7526,682
KilkennyIreland 7,0994,412
KingstonJamaica 5,2963,291
KagoshimaJapan 8,5555,316
KanazawaJapan 7,7654,825
KaruizawaJapan 7,6674,764
KatsuuraJapan 7,6544,756
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7224,799
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7564,198
KobeJapan 8,0064,975
KochiJapan 8,2025,097
KofuJapan 7,7224,799
KumagayaJapan 7,6324,743
KumamotoJapan 8,4375,243
KumejimaJapan 9,2365,739
KureJapan 8,2065,100
KushiroJapan 6,7954,222
KutchanJapan 7,0174,361
KyotoJapan 7,9494,939
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8685,511
KitaleKenya 13,9788,686
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2146,969
KufraLibya 11,1216,911
KaunasLithuania 7,9814,960
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8254,862
KybartaiLithuania 7,9804,959
KarongaMalawi 15,0769,368
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5327,787
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7447,298
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8677,996
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5697,810
KuantanMalaysia 12,7117,899
KuchingMalaysia 12,5097,773
KayesMali 10,1816,326
KeniebaMali 10,3336,421
KidalMali 10,6146,596
KitaMali 10,4306,482
KoutiaMali 10,7506,680
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8844,899
KisinevMoldova 8,9265,547
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7854,838
KhatgalMongolia 8,2325,116
KhovdMongolia 8,7315,425
KhujirtMongolia 8,4935,278
KhutagMongolia 8,2525,128
KenitraMorocco 8,7175,417
KalewaMyanmar 11,2036,962
KathaMyanmar 11,0226,849
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3507,674
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6217,221
KengtungMyanmar 11,1706,941
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8616,749
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7369,778
KathmanduNepal 11,0416,861
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6506,618
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4957,143
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8047,335
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6447,236
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4617,122
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6607,245
KanoNigeria 11,6257,224
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1215,047
KarasjokNorway 6,5304,058
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7544,197
KristiansandNorway 7,2014,475
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7404,189
KhasabOman 11,6087,213
KarachiPakistan 11,7257,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7127,278
KhanpurPakistan 11,2566,995
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3937,080
KororPalau 10,3876,454
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4505,251
KlodzkoPoland 8,2245,110
KoszalinPoland 7,8374,870
KrakowPoland 8,3595,194
KalakanRussia 7,1994,474
KaliningradRussia 7,9124,916
KamenskoeRussia 4,4622,773
KandalaksaRussia 6,8714,270
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8314,245
KazanRussia 8,2965,155
KemRussia 7,1384,435
KerchRussia 9,2625,756
KhabarovskRussia 6,9004,288
KirenskRussia 7,2694,517
KirovRussia 7,9774,957
KljuciRussia 4,9903,101
KolpasevRussia 7,8354,869
KorfRussia 4,5432,823
KostromaRussia 7,9964,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0023,108
KotlasRussia 7,6714,767
KrasnodarRussia 9,3525,811
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7465,435
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2265,112
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8744,893
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5603,455
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5745,328
KurganRussia 8,3405,183
KurskRussia 8,5725,327
KyraRussia 7,8904,903
KigaliRwanda 14,0968,760
KoldaSenegal 10,0806,264
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5996,586
KosiceSlovakia 8,5425,308
KimberleySouth Africa 16,36510,170
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8564,882
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3488,295
KadugliSudan 12,7377,915
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0187,468
KassalaSudan 12,4857,758
KhartoumSudan 12,3537,676
KostiSudan 12,6147,838
KalmarSweden 7,6044,725
KaresuandoSweden 6,5824,090
KarlstadSweden 7,2454,502
KristianstadSweden 7,5984,721
KamishliSyria 10,2566,373
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9007,395
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9547,428
Khon KaenThailand 11,4997,146
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9237,409
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6817,259
KairouanTunisia 9,4255,857
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1146,285
KarsTurkey 9,9036,154
KastamonuTurkey 9,6405,990
KayseriTurkey 9,9616,190
KonyaTurkey 9,9746,198
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8226,103
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5946,584
KinlossUk 6,8334,246
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7655,447
KievUkraine 8,6075,348
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0525,625
KirovogradUkraine 8,8425,495
KlepininoUkraine 9,1915,711
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8875,522
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3805,207
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9155,540
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8611,778
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 542337
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3871,483
Keene, NhUsa 3,8052,364
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0471,893
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0251,258
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4002,734
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6511,026
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4821,542
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4111,498
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8572,397
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 795494
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3752,097
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2241,382
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0081,869
KabompoZambia 14,9599,296
KabweZambia 15,2709,489
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,2679,487
KafirondaZambia 15,0719,365
KaomaZambia 15,1079,387
KasamaZambia 14,9819,309
KasempaZambia 15,0439,348
KawambwaZambia 14,8429,223
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5629,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -