Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hope, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hope, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hope, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7136,657
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6265,981
HuamboAngola 14,3868,939
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0358,100
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5248,404
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5398,413
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0537,490
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0544,383
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6211,007
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3142,681
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3062,676
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2252,004
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1362,570
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0701,907
Hay River, NtCanada 1,325823
HaikouChina 10,7706,692
HailarChina 7,5924,718
HamiChina 9,2125,724
HetanChina 10,1686,318
HavanaCuba 4,4922,791
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7353,564
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7853,595
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5693,461
HelwanEgypt 10,8036,713
HurguadaEgypt 11,1596,934
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3553,949
HelsinkiFinland 7,4594,635
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4514,630
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7414,810
HamburgGermany 7,6934,781
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6934,780
HannoverGermany 7,7934,843
HelgolandGermany 7,5684,703
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2885,150
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0396,239
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1572,583
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,4402,759
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,4662,775
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8723,649
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3297,661
HaifaIsrael 10,5856,578
HaboroJapan 6,8514,257
HachijojimaJapan 7,8524,879
HachinoheJapan 7,1554,446
HagiJapan 8,2605,133
HakodateJapan 7,1014,413
HamadaJapan 8,1795,083
HamamatsuJapan 7,8494,877
HikoneJapan 7,8964,907
HimejiJapan 8,0294,989
HiradoJapan 8,4595,256
HirooJapan 6,9104,294
HiroshimaJapan 8,1975,094
HitaJapan 8,3815,208
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4855,273
HunLibya 10,3226,414
HomboriMali 10,7196,661
HomalinMyanmar 11,0086,840
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7157,280
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,488
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1987,580
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5837,819
HororataNew Zealand 12,1847,571
HyderabadPakistan 11,6457,236
HuanucoPeru 7,9244,924
HelPoland 7,8764,894
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8954,285
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7034,787
HatangaRussia 6,0923,785
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0704,394
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2078,207
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3057,025
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5315,301
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9856,205
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2745,141
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8514,879
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4678,369
HalaibSudan 11,7667,312
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4787,754
HudeibaSudan 12,1887,573
HaparandaSweden 6,8744,272
HarnosandSweden 7,0594,387
HamaSyria 10,3786,449
HassakahSyria 10,3086,405
Hua HinThailand 12,0237,471
HakkariTurkey 10,2406,363
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2994,536
HersonUkraine 9,0515,624
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6245,359
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7532,332
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8731,785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6092,243
Hart, MiUsa 2,7461,706
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8132,370
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0061,246
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6652,278
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,585985
Hays, KsUsa 2,1201,317
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,201747
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1171,315
Helena, MtUsa 770479
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3732,096
Henderson, NcUsa 3,7902,355
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5722,219
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7141,065
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0281,882
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5132,183
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7611,094
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7562,334
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8081,745
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9191,814
Holly, CoUsa 2,0041,245
Homer, AkUsa 2,2201,380
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0551,899
Horton, KsUsa 2,3091,435
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,585985
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5152,185
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8241,755
Houma, LaUsa 3,3962,110
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0791,913
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3092,056
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2622,027
Huron, SdUsa 1,8461,147
HanoiVietnam 10,8986,772
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8447,360
HarareZimbabwe 15,7459,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -