Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hope, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hope, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hope, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7726,694
ChlefAlgeria 8,9615,568
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2085,722
CeresArgentina 10,5946,583
ChamicalArgentina 10,4106,469
ChepesArgentina 10,4856,515
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7967,330
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9406,798
CórdobaArgentina 10,6066,591
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6156,596
CorrientesArgentina 10,5506,556
CairnsAustralia 11,6197,220
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8557,988
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5739,056
CedunaAustralia 13,6778,499
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3577,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3047,646
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7857,945
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5617,184
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2037,583
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7968,573
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3867,075
CharnocksBarbados 6,8964,285
CotonouBenin 11,7947,329
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0876,889
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2046,962
CabroboBrazil 10,1646,316
CaceresBrazil 9,5855,956
CaetiteBrazil 10,4056,466
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3006,401
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1706,320
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6296,605
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9486,803
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9616,190
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7976,709
CaparaoBrazil 11,0076,840
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3376,424
CaratingaBrazil 10,9276,790
CaravelasBrazil 10,9506,805
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3266,417
CarolinaBrazil 9,4925,898
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8416,737
CataguasesBrazil 11,0256,851
CatalaoBrazil 10,4006,463
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5906,581
CaxiasBrazil 9,5685,946
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1496,928
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2016,339
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0036,837
ChapecoBrazil 10,8846,763
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3145,788
CipoBrazil 10,4406,487
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4465,870
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7756,696
CordeiroBrazil 11,1016,899
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2076,343
CorumbaBrazil 9,8696,133
CoximBrazil 9,9876,206
CrateusBrazil 9,7846,080
CuiabaBrazil 9,6385,989
CuritibaBrazil 10,9426,800
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 565351
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3661,470
Campbell River, BcCanada 279174
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8222,375
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4322,133
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3191,441
Cape Scott, BcCanada 519323
Cape St James, BcCanada 729453
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3292,690
Castlegar, BcCanada 280174
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3082,056
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9622,462
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2642,649
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2612,648
Chatham Point, BcCanada 302188
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0662,527
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4101,498
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9261,818
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8942,420
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0501,274
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2481,397
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5792,224
Cold Lake, AbCanada 950591
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8941,799
Comox, BcCanada 249155
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9051,183
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7811,728
Coronation, AbCanada 767477
Cranbrook, BcCanada 413257
ChicoChile 11,6997,270
ChillanChile 10,7266,665
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6996,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9256,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5497,177
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6066,591
ChangchunChina 7,7894,840
ChangduChina 10,2796,387
ChangshaChina 9,8506,121
ChengduChina 10,0406,239
ChongqingChina 10,0416,239
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4634,016
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6805,394
CamagueyCuba 4,9223,059
CasablancaCuba 4,4792,783
ChebCzech Republic 8,1185,045
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5814,711
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6173,491
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6223,494
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6473,509
CanarEcuador 7,0674,391
CairoEgypt 10,7796,698
CaenFrance 7,6964,783
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0014,972
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0995,033
CocobeachGabon 12,7327,912
CologneGermany 7,8354,869
ChiosGreece 9,7546,061
CorfuGreece 9,4225,855
ConakryGuinea 10,4606,500
CatacamasHonduras 5,0043,110
CholutecaHonduras 5,0853,160
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7617,930
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0896,891
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0896,891
ChahbaharIran 11,7117,278
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9324,308
ClonesIreland 6,9714,332
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9174,299
CorkIreland 7,1044,414
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1084,417
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0345,614
CameriItaly 8,4155,229
CampobassoItaly 9,0345,614
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9965,590
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0675,634
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9605,568
Cape MeleItaly 8,5455,310
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2115,724
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4565,876
CerviaItaly 8,6825,395
CiampinoItaly 8,9305,549
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6245,359
Cisa PassItaly 8,5675,323
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8795,517
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4505,251
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5375,926
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3815,830
ChibaJapan 7,6314,742
ChichibuJapan 7,6644,762
ChichijimaJapan 8,1875,088
ChoshiJapan 7,5734,706
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4566,497
ChilekaMalawi 15,7079,760
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4759,616
ChitipaMalawi 15,0249,336
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6521,648
ComitanMexico 4,5352,818
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1385,679
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9214,922
ChoirMongolia 8,3325,178
CasablancaMorocco 8,7225,420
ChindeMozambique 16,0669,984
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1717,563
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4297,723
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9367,417
CondegaNicaragua 5,1233,183
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7017,893
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6215,357
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1735,079
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3035,160
ChhorPakistan 11,6137,217
ChitralPakistan 10,4486,493
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6236,601
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2666,380
CajamarcaPeru 7,5374,684
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4794,648
ChiclayoPeru 7,4324,618
ChimbotePeru 7,7304,804
CuzcoPeru 8,5095,288
CzestochowaPoland 8,2635,135
CoimbraPortugal 8,1015,034
CalafatRomania 9,0755,639
CeahlauRomania 8,8465,497
ClujRomania 8,8065,472
ConstantaRomania 9,2135,725
CraiovaRomania 9,0695,636
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5423,444
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8494,256
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9863,098
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7492,330
Cape UelenRussia 3,2962,048
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7834,215
CaraRussia 6,9864,341
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8084,852
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4302,753
ChitaRussia 7,6114,730
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5994,722
CokurdahRussia 4,9453,073
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7274,180
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,34210,155
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8874,901
CaceresSpain 8,2745,141
CadizSpain 8,5355,304
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4425,246
CordobaSpain 8,4965,280
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4248,342
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6017,209
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9127,402
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4537,117
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2927,017
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8957,392
ChumphonThailand 12,2677,623
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5775,952
CorumTurkey 9,7546,061
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1676,318
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3266,416
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3734,582
CernovcyUkraine 8,7075,410
ChernigovUkraine 8,5095,288
CarrascoUruguay 11,3677,063
ColoniaUruguay 11,2366,982
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1343,812
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9291,820
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7432,326
Camden, ScUsa 3,7132,307
Canton, NyUsa 3,4912,169
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0031,245
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0152,495
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8962,421
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7281,695
Casper, WyUsa 1,358844
Centralia, WaUsa 286178
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5672,216
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7182,310
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2891,423
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8712,406
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8612,399
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3772,099
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6332,257
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6192,249
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1591,342
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3442,078
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6332,258
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7222,313
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7432,326
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9261,197
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,588987
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7321,698
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7111,684
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,043648
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1911,983
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,516942
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1141,935
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1191,938
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2041,991
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2601,404
Clark, SdUsa 1,8321,139
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0221,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0811,914
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0621,282
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1781,975
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5581,590
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8341,761
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9191,814
College Park, MdUsa 3,6762,284
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7741,102
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5941,612
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7082,304
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0131,872
Columbus, InUsa 3,0221,878
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5301,572
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1851,979
Conception, MoUsa 2,3231,443
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1711,349
Conway, ArUsa 2,8801,789
Conway, ScUsa 3,8552,396
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5892,231
Corning, ArUsa 2,8731,785
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6822,288
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1521,959
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8281,757
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5222,189
Corvallis, OrUsa 551342
Covington, LaUsa 3,3262,067
Covington, TnUsa 2,9421,828
Crete, NeUsa 2,1211,318
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,133704
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7496,058
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7496,058
CaracasVenezuela 6,6054,104
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0364,372
CoroVenezuela 6,3373,938
ChipataZambia 15,3839,559
ChomaZambia 15,4269,586
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,0439,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -